Career Videos 2

More career videos are featured below of people working in manufacturing in northeast Wisconsin.

2016 - 2015 - 2014

ASSOCIATE ENGINEER-Sheila Ecker-Sargento Foods Inc. 2014

ASSOCIATE MANUFACTURING ENGINEER-Carl Wehmas-CMD Corporation 2016

AUTOMATION SPECIALIST-Long Xiong-KI 2014

AUTOMATION TECHNICIAN-Jeff Kubichek-Sargento Foods, Inc. 2015

CONTINUOUS IMPROVEMENT TECHNICIAN-Adel Ajeti-Rockline Industries 2016

CORPORATE TALENT ACQUISITION COORDINATOR-Travis Knier-Rockline Industries 2014

DIRECTOR OF TECHNICAL SERVICES (All Star Mentor)-Tim Lenz, Masters Gallery Foods, Inc. 2015

ELECTRICAL MANUFACTURING ENGINEER-Justin Palbrach-Georgia-Pacific 2016

ELECTRICIAN-Spencer Thiel-Curt G. Joa, Inc. 2014

ENGINEERED SYSTEMS LEADER-Luar Rousseau-N.E.W. Plastics Corp. 2016

ENGINEERING LEADER-SENIOR (All Star Mentor)-Louis Ledvina-N.E.W. Plastics Corp. 2016

ENGINEERING SYSTEMS LEADER-Marco Moldonado-N.E.W. Plastics Corp. 2014

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEER-Melissa Mrotek-Georgia-Pacific 2014

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT/OFFICE MANAGER-Samantha Payne- Machine Plus LLC 2015

FOOD SAFETY LEADER-Elizabeth Check-Johnsonville Sausage 2016

HUMAN RESOURCES LEADER-Mindy Bauknecht-N.E.W. Plastics Corp. 2015

LEAD PROCESS ENGINEER (All Star Mentor)-Amie Borchardt-Waupaca Foundry 2016

LEAD WELDER/ROBOTIC PROGRAMMER-Joe Dengel-Jay Manufacturing Oshkosh, Inc. 2015

LEAN PROCESS MANAGER-Jamie Williams-KI 2016

MATERIALS PLANNER-Emily Bellin-Sturm Foods, Inc. 2014

OPERATIONS SUPERVISOR-Chris Fredrick-Nature's Way 2016

OPERATOR BASIC CARE LEADER (All Star Mentor)-Bruce Duevel-Georgia-Pacific 2015

PROACTIVE SERVICES MANAGER-Adam Vanden Heuvel-Babcock & Wilcox MEGTEC 2014

PRODUCTION MATERIALS COORDINATOR-Ryan Lindeman-Miller Electric Mfg. Co. 2015

 

PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR (All Star Mentor)-Monica Kleinhans-Sargento Foods Inc. 2014

PROJECT COORDINATOR (LARGE)-Matthew Van Egeren-Georgia-Pacific 2015

PROJECT TECHNICIAN-Josh Salm-Sargento Foods Inc. 2016

QUALITY ASSURANCE TECHNICIAN (SENIOR)-Michael Xiong-Rockline Industries 2015

SHEET METAL APPRENTICE-Adam Earley-Bassett Mechanical 2016

SHOP ORDER/INVENTORY CONTROL-Megan Lambrecht-Nercon Eng. & Mfg., Inc. 2015

STRUCTURAL DESIGNER-Randy Schmidt-Great Northern Corporation 2015

SUPERINTENDENT OF FABRICATION-Gary Ihde-Marinette Marine Corporation 2014

TOOL & DIE MAKER (All Star Mentor)-Quin Bader-KI 2014

WAREHOUSE MANAGER-Ben Mikkelson-Sturm Foods, Inc. 2015

WELDER-Erin Stillman-Fox Valley Metal-Tech, Inc. 2014

2013 - 2012

ASSEMBLER-Heather Hohender-Tyco Fire Protection Products 2012

ASSET AVAILABILITY LEADER Secondary Fiber-Tom Baugnet-Georgia-Pacific 2013

ELECTRICAL ENGINEER-Jason Plutz-CMD Corp.- 2012

ELECTRICAL TECHNICIAN-Ben Klubertanz-Neroco Engineering-2013

GENERAL MANAGER-Josh Rolfing-Metals Engineering-2013

JOB COORDINATOR-Krystal Koehmstedt-EMT International 2013


FABRICATOR/WELDER-Cody Blauert-Bassett Mechanical 2012

LEAN PROCESS MANAGER (All Star Mentor)-Debbie Paul-KI 2013

MAINTENANCE PLANNER-Michael Huesemann-Johnsonville Sausage 2012

MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN-Eric Aguirre-Rockline Industries 2013

MANUFACTURING ENGINEER-Kristin Zenker-Georgia-Pacific 2012

MASTER DATA MANAGER (All Star Mentor)-Cynthia Schmoller-Sargento Foods Inc. 2012

MATERIAL HANDLER-Chris Faulkender-Nicolet Plastics, Inc. 2012

MECHANICAL ENGINEER-Mike Van de Hey-Plexus Corp. 2013

PLANT MANUFACTURING TECHNICIAN-Cory Jaschob-Sargento Foods Inc. 2013

PRESIDENT/CEO-John Dennis-Gardan Inc. 2013

PROCESS IMPROVEMENT RESOURCE-Laura Bazile-Rockline Industries 2013

PROCESS SUPPORT TECHNICAL WRITER-Jaclyn Novak-Rockline Industries 2012

PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR-Martha Jarosh-Sargento Foods Inc. 2012

PROJECT MANAGER/SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR- Christopher Corebeille-Fox Valley Metal Tech, Inc. 2012

REGIONAL SALES MANAGER-Joe Abitz-Nercon Eng. & Mfg., Inc. 2013

SENIOR STAFF/PROJECT ENGINEER (All Star Mentor)-Mike Masar-Georgia-Pacific 2012

TEST ENGINEER-Jerome Starkey, Plexus Corp. 2013


TRAINING COORDINATOR (All Star Mentor)-Keith Anderson-Curt G. Joa, Inc. 2013

 

 

2011 - 2010 - 2009

ASSET AVAILABILITY LEADER-Tim Jadin-Georgia-Pacific 2009

AUTOMATION TECHNICIAN-Karl Peters-Walker Forge 2010

BACK TENDER/MACHINE TENDER-Jamie Britz-BPM Inc. 2011

CUSTOMER SERVICE MANAGER-Chad Schuh-EMT International 2011

 

CLASS A MACHINIST-Jamie Boylan-CMD Corporation 2010

CNC SHEET METAL PROGRAMMER-Brian Vandenlangenberg-Robinson Metal, Inc. 2010

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DESIGNER-Jason Fabry-Paper Converting Machine Company 2009

ELECTRO-MECHANICAL CLASS A ASSEMBLER-John Krueger-CMD Corporation 2009

ENGINEER-Mark Giebel-Manitowoc Foodservice Group 2010

EXTRUSION PROCESS TECHNICIAN-Brad Lamers-Coating Excellence International 2010

LEAD ASSEMBLY TECHNICIAN-Justin Brinkman-Fox Valley Wood Products 2011

MACHINIST, 2ND SHIFT TEAM LEADER-Dan Kostrova-Lindquist Machine Corporation 2009

MAINTENANCE LEADER-Mike Maciejewski-Georgia-Pacific 2010

MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN-Ryan Volkman-Laminations/Great Northern Corp. 2011

 

 

MANUFACTURING ENGINEER-Jack Ignatowski-Manitowoc Company 2009

MOLD MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN-Chad Schmertman-Nicolet Plastics, Inc. 2010

OVEN OPERATOR-Chia Neng Yang-Johnsonville Sausage, LLC 2009

PROCESS LEAD-Eric Cappelle-Coating Excellence International 2009

PRODUCTION TECHNICIAN-Erica Faulkender-Nicolet Plastics Corp. 2011

PRODUCTION TECHNICIAN/BACKUP SUPERVISOR-Sandra Kubitz-Nicolet Plastics, Inc. 2009

PROJECT MANAGER, PROGRAM ENGINEER-Michael J. Smith-Absolute Supply 2010

SENIOR MANUFACTURING ENGINEER (All Star Mentor)-John Rank-KI 2011

 

SERVICE TECHNICIAN-Paul Hauterbrook-Marine Travelift, Inc. 2009

SHEET METAL APPRENTICE-Alan Beversdorf-Bassett Mechanical 2009

SHOP FLOOR SUPERVISOR-Tim Dyer-Fox Valley Metal-Tech, Inc. 2010

TEAM LEADER-Yee Yang-Johnsonville Sausage, LLC 2010

TEAM LEADER/CNC MACHINIST-Adam Robarge-Lindquist Machine Corp 2011

TECHNICAL SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE-Brad Prahl-CMD Corporation 2011

 

WELDER-Matt Busch-Fox Valley Metal-Tech, Inc. 2010

WELDER-Nicholas Theodoru-Fox Valley Metal-Tech, Inc. 2011

WELDING SUPERVISOR (All Star Mentor)-Dale Hock-Fox Valley Metal-Tech, Inc. 2011

 

 

Sponsors

©2017 NEW Manufacturing Alliance | Website by: Marco