Manufacturers Outreach

Alliance members are eager to work with you and your students. The contact information below is for the following outreach opportunities:

  • Plant Tours
  • Career Speakers
  • College Internships
  • Job Shadowing
  • Youth Apprenticeships
  • Mentoring

If you are interested in any of these activities, you may directly contact the individual listed.

Above are tech ed teachers observing student manufactured SeaPerch robots at Marquis Yachts. This event was part of the Marine Manufacturing Careers Exploration event held on 6/13/2018.

Plant Tours

Amerequip
Mike Vander Zanden
City: Kiel

American Tent & Sidewall
Tony Ehrbar
City: Green Bay

Architectural Forest Products LLC
Jason Krings
City: Two Rivers

Ariens Company
Andy Preissner
City: Brillion

Astro Industries
Eric Guns
City: Green Bay

Bassett Mechanical
Danielle Soland
City: Kaukauna

Baum Machine, Inc.
Rodger Baum
City: Appleton

Bay Tek Games, Inc.
Chris Carbine
City: Pulaski

BCI Burke Company, LLC
Michelle Kissinger
City: Fond du Lac

Belmark Inc.
Sue Ostrenga
City: De Pere

Bemis Company, Inc.
Carol Bredesen
City: Neenah

BPM Inc.
Jim Koronkiewicz
City: Peshtigo

Classic Gears & Machining Inc.
Jeff Schmid
City: Kaukauna

CMD Corporation
Karen K. Diedrich
City: Appleton

Curt G. Joa, Inc.
Christine A. Meyer
City: Sheboygan Falls

Deluxe Plastics
Rochelle Westemeier
City: Clintonville

Ducommun
Beth Kerrigan
City: Appleton

Dutchland Plastics LLC
Daven Claerbout
City: Oostburg

Eck Industries, Inc.
Kiley Eck Hayon
City: Manitowoc

Elevate97
Kate Burgess
City: Green Bay

EMT International, Inc.
Kathy Koehler
City: Hobart

Evergreen Tool Company, Inc.
Joe Beranek
City: Peshtigo

Fabio Perini
Kelly Janssen
City: Green Bay

Gardan Inc.
Dan Verbeten
City: Hortonville

Georgia-Pacific
Mike Kawleski
City: Green Bay

Great Northern Corporation
Brian Diermeier
City: Appleton

Great Lakes Custom Tool Mfg., Inc.
Bonnie Wiltzius
City: Peshtigo

Green Bay Packaging Inc.
Gordy Dybdahl
City: Green Bay

Heartland Label Printers, LLC
Michelle Gloudemans
City: Little Chute

HUI
Nick Rolf
City: Kiel

J&R Machine Inc.
Tim Tumanic
City: Shawano

Jay Manufacturing
Matt Jameson
City: Oshkosh

KI
Andy Bushmaker
City: Green Bay

Koss Industrial, Inc.
Heidi Hilbert
City: Green Bay

KS Kolbenschmidt US, Inc./KS Large Bore Pistons, Inc.
Clare Welty
City: Marinette

Lakeside Packaging Plus
Margaret Winn
City: Oshkosh

Machine Plus LLC
Jamie Veeser
City: Green Bay

Medalcraft Mint
Cristy Stedl
City: Green Bay

Metals Engineering
Ted Kemen
City: Green Bay

N.E.W. Plastics Corp.
Brandon Beard
City: Luxemburg

Neenah Foundry
Brooke Sanchez
City: Neenah

Nercon Eng. & Mfg., Inc.
Steve Anklam
City: Neenah

Nicolet Plastics, Inc.
Vicky Darragh
City: Mountain

Optima Machinery Corporation
Tammy Blom
City: Green Bay

Oshkosh Corporation
Chad Kleist
City: Oshkosh

Paper Converting Machine Company
Mike Kwaterski
City: Green Bay

Pilot Air Freight
Jim Best
City: Oak Creek

Plexus
Donald Jahner
City: Neenah

Plymouth Foam Inc.
David Bolland
City: Plymouth

Precision Machine Inc.
Jamie Spitzer
City: Algoma

Precision Thermal Processing, Inc.
Roger Lupien
City: Clintonville

Progressive Converting, Inc.
Dan Curtin
City: Appleton

ProSolutions, Inc.
Eric Gerarden
City: Green Bay

Quality Assembly and Logistics/QAL Medical
Jim Tress
City: Marinette

Rhine Machining & Fabricating, Inc.
Rodney Schmahl
City: Kiel

Robinson Metal, Inc.
Lynn Jones
City: De Pere

Rockline Industries
Travis Knier
City: Sheboygan

Rockwell Automation
Sue Dorscheid
City: Appleton

Romo Durable Graphics
Jonathan Darling
City: De Pere

RRD
Jill Skarda
City: Green Bay

RRD
Kayla Vitalbo
City: Wauwatosa

Sadoff Iron & Metal Co.
Jason Lasky
City: Fond du Lac

Samuel, Son & Co. (USA) Inc.
Bobbi Jasurda
City: Marinette

Sanimax USA
Stephanie Williams
City: Green Bay

Schwabe North America/Nature's Way
Tina O'Connor
City: Green Bay

Services Plus, Inc.
Tom Schumacher
City: Green Bay

Seura, Inc.
Andrea Brazeau
City: Green Bay

Sofidel America
Gloria Plog
City: Green Bay

Step Industries, Inc.
Cheryl Fritz
City: Neenah

Sturm Foods, Inc.
Cindy Cherney
City: Manawa

Surface Mount Technology Corporation (SMT)
Brian Lamers
City: Appleton

The C.A. Lawton Co.
Amy Seehafer
City: De Pere

Thiele Technologies/Hudson-Sharp
Maureen Pesch
City: Green Bay

TIDI Products, LLC
Ron Young
City: Neenah

Tramontina U.S. Cookware, Inc.
Brenda Haese
City: Manitowoc

Trilliant Food & Nutrition
Kate Bons
City: Little Chute

Tweet Garot Mechanical, Inc.
Rod LeFevre
City: De Pere

Unlimited Services of Wisconsin, Inc.
Rachael Brady
City: Oconto

Valley Packaging Supply Co., Inc.
Lance Czachor
City: Green Bay

Voith Paper
Susan Kolodzik
City: Neenah

Walker Forge, Inc.
Rick Desens
City: Clintonville

Waupaca Foundry, Inc.
Joey Leonard
City: Waupaca

Wigwam Mills Inc.
Vi Miller
City: Sheboygan

WS Packaging Group, Inc.
Rose Weiler
City: Green Bay

Zander Press Inc.
Elizabeth Wenzel
City: Brillion


Job Shadowing

Amerequip
Mike Vander Zanden
City: Kiel

Ariens Company
Andy Preissner
City: Brillion

Bassett Mechanical
Danielle Soland
City: Kaukauna

Bay Tek Games, Inc.
Chris Carbine
City: Pulaski

Bemis Company, Inc.
Carol Bredesen
City: Neenah

BPM Inc.
Jim Koronkiewicz
City: Peshtigo

Classic Gears & Machining Inc.
Jeff Schmid
City: Kaukauna

Curt G. Joa, Inc.
Christine A. Meyer
City: Sheboygan Falls

Ducommun
Beth Kerrigan
City: Appleton

EMT International, Inc.
Kathy Koehler
City: Hobart

Fabio Perini
Kelly Janssen
City: Green Bay

Faith Technologies
Keith Verstegen
City: Menasha

Foth
John E. Leonardi
City: Green Bay

Great Lakes Custom Tool Mfg., Inc.
Bonnie Wiltzius
City: Peshtigo

HUI
Nick Rolf
City: Kiel

Jacobs
John Boettcher
City: Green Bay

KI
Andy Bushmaker
City: Green Bay

Koss Industrial, Inc.
Heidi Hilbert
City: Green Bay

KS Kolbenschmidt US, Inc./KS Large Bore Pistons, Inc.
Clare Welty
City: Marinette

Machine Plus LLC
Jamie Veeser
City: Green Bay

McDonald Companies
Chip McDonald
City: Green Bay

Medalcraft Mint
Cristy Stedl
City: Green Bay

Metal Products, Inc.
Sue Romenesko
City: Appleton

Metals Engineering
Ted Kemen
City: Green Bay

Mid Valley Industries, LLC
Therese Evrard
City: Kaukauna

N.E.W. Plastics Corp.
Brandon Beard
City: Luxemburg

Optima Machinery Corporation
Tammy Blom
City: Green Bay

Oshkosh Corporation
Chad Kleist
City: Oshkosh

Paper Converting Machine Company
Mike Kwaterski
City: Green Bay

PayneCrest Electric, Inc.
Russ Timmers
City: De Pere

Plexus
Donald Jahner
City: Neenah

Precision Machine Inc.
Jamie Spitzer
City: Algoma

Romo Durable Graphics
Jonathan Darling
City: De Pere

RRD
Jill Skarda
City: Green Bay

RRD
Kayla Vitalbo
City: Wauwatosa

Sanimax USA
Stephanie Williams
City: Green Bay

Sofidel America
Gloria Plog
City: Green Bay

Sturm Foods, Inc.
Cindy Cherney
City: Manawa

Surface Mount Technology Corporation (SMT)
Brian Lamers
City: Appleton

The C.A. Lawton Co.
Amy Seehafer
City: De Pere

Thiele Technologies/Hudson-Sharp
Maureen Pesch
City: Green Bay

TIDI Products, LLC
Ron Young
City: Neenah

Tramontina U.S. Cookware, Inc.
Brenda Haese
City: Manitowoc

Tweet Garot Mechanical, Inc.
Rod LeFevre
City: De Pere

United States Alliance Fire Protection
Jenna Jordan
City: Appleton

Unlimited Services of Wisconsin, Inc.
Rachael Brady
City: Oconto

Valley Packaging Supply Co., Inc.
Lance Czachor
City: Green Bay

Waupaca Foundry, Inc.
Joey Leonard
City: Waupaca

WS Packaging Group, Inc.
Rose Weiler
City: Green Bay

Zander Press Inc.
Elizabeth Wenzel
City: Brillion


Career Speakers

American Finishing Resources
Brad Davis
City: Chilton

American Orthodontics
John Repenshek
City: Sheboygan

Bemis Company, Inc.
Carol Bredesen
City: Neenah

Braas Company
Dave Kriescher
City: Green Bay

Classic Gears & Machining Inc.
Jeff Schmid
City: Kaukauna

Crescendo Trade Credit, Inc.
John Cornell
City: Grafton

Deluxe Plastics
Rochelle Westemeier
City: Clintonville

Ducommun
Beth Kerrigan
City: Appleton

Elevate97
Kate Burgess
City: Green Bay

EMT International, Inc.
Kathy Koehler
City: Hobart

Evergreen Tool Company, Inc.
Joe Beranek
City: Peshtigo

Exhibit Systems
John Schlosser
City: Brookfield

Fabio Perini
Kelly Janssen
City: Green Bay

Faith Technologies
Keith Verstegen
City: Menasha

Focus on Energy
Timothy S. Dantoin
City: Madison

Georgia-Pacific
Mike Kawleski
City: Green Bay

Great Lakes Custom Tool Mfg., Inc.
Bonnie Wiltzius
City: Peshtigo

Heartland Label Printers, LLC
Michelle Gloudemans
City: Little Chute

Jacobs
John Boettcher
City: Green Bay

Koss Industrial, Inc.
Heidi Hilbert
City: Green Bay

K.R. West Company
Doug West
City: Kaukauna

McDonald Companies
Chip McDonald
City: Green Bay

Metal Products, Inc.
Sue Romenesko
City: Appleton

Mid Valley Industries, LLC
Therese Evrard
City: Kaukauna

Neenah Foundry
Brooke Sanchez
City: Neenah

Nicolet Plastics, Inc.
Vicky Darragh
City: Mountain

Oshkosh Corporation
Chad Kleist
City: Oshkosh

Plymouth Foam Inc.
David Bolland
City: Plymouth

Precision Machine Inc.
Jamie Spitzer
City: Algoma

Precision Paper Converters (PPC)
Jeff Anderson
City: Kaukauna

Precision Thermal Processing, Inc.
Roger Lupien
City: Clintonville

Quality Assembly and Logistics/QAL Medical
Jim Tress
City: Marinette

Reach Amplification
Ryan Kaiser
City: Wausau

Rockline Industries
Travis Knier
City: Sheboygan

Rockwell Automation
Sue Dorscheid
City: Appleton

Romo Durable Graphics
Jonathan Darling
City: De Pere

RRD
Jill Skarda
City: Green Bay

RRD
Kayla Vitalbo
City: Wauwatosa

Salm Partners
Dave Fitzwater
City: Denmark

Samuel, Son & Co. (USA) Inc.
Bobbi Jasurda
City: Marinette

Sanimax USA
Stephanie Williams
City: Green Bay

Sargento Foods Inc.
Bill Bartnik
City: Plymouth

Small Business Development Center
Colleen S. Merrill
City: Oshkosh

Sofidel America
Gloria Plog
City: Green Bay

Sturm Foods, Inc.
Cindy Cherney
City: Manawa

Surface Mount Technology Corporation (SMT)
Brian Lamers
City: Appleton

The C.A. Lawton Co.
Amy Seehafer
City: De Pere

Thiele Technologies/Hudson-Sharp
Maureen Pesch
City: Green Bay

TIDI Products, LLC
Ron Young
City: Neenah

Tweet Garot Mechanical, Inc.
Rod LeFevre
City: De Pere

United States Alliance Fire Protection
Jenna Jordan
City: Appleton

Unlimited Services of Wisconsin, Inc.
Rachael Brady
City: Oconto

von Briesen & Roper, s.c.
William S. Woodward
City: Green Bay

Walker Forge, Inc.
Rick Desens
City: Clintonville

Waupaca Foundry, Inc.
Joey Leonard
City: Waupaca

Werner Electric Supply
Todd Ostendorf
City: Appleton

WMEP
Mark Hatzenbeller
City: Green Bay

WS Packaging Group, Inc.
Rose Weiler
City: Green Bay


Youth Apprenticeships

Amerequip
Mike Vander Zanden
City: Kiel

American Orthodontics
John Repenshek
City: Sheboygan

American Tent & Sidewall
Tony Ehrbar
City: Green Bay

Baum Machine, Inc.
Rodger Baum
City: Appleton

Bay Tek Games, Inc.
Chris Carbine
City: Pulaski

BCI Burke Company, LLC
Michelle Kissinger
City: Fond du Lac

Bemis Company, Inc.
Carol Bredesen
City: Neenah

Curt G. Joa, Inc.
Christine A. Meyer
City: Sheboygan Falls

Ducommun
Beth Kerrigan
City: Appleton

Eck Industries, Inc.
Kiley Eck Hayon
City: Manitowoc

EMT International, Inc.
Kathy Koehler
City: Hobart

Faith Technologies
Keith Verstegen
City: Menasha

Heartland Label Printers, LLC
Michelle Gloudemans
City: Little Chute

Koss Industrial, Inc.
Heidi Hilbert
City: Green Bay

McDonald Companies
Chip McDonald
City: Green Bay

Metal Products, Inc.
Sue Romenesko
City: Appleton

N.E.W. Plastics Corp.
Brandon Beard
City: Luxemburg

NEW Hydraulics, Inc.
Paul Konopa
City: Oshkosh

Optima Machinery Corporation
Tammy Blom
City: Green Bay

Oshkosh Corporation
Chad Kleist
City: Oshkosh

PayneCrest Electric, Inc.
Russ Timmers
City: De Pere

Plexus
Donald Jahner
City: Neenah

Precision Machine Inc.
Jamie Spitzer
City: Algoma

Precision Thermal Processing, Inc.
Roger Lupien
City: Clintonville

Rhine Machining & Fabricating, Inc.
Rodney Schmahl
City: Kiel

Samuel, Son & Co. (USA) Inc.
Bobbi Jasurda
City: Marinette

Schwabe North America/Nature's Way
Tina O'Connor
City: Green Bay

Sofidel America
Gloria Plog
City: Green Bay

Surface Mount Technology Corporation (SMT)
Brian Lamers
City: Appleton

The C.A. Lawton Co.
Amy Seehafer
City: De Pere

Tramontina U.S. Cookware, Inc.
Brenda Haese
City: Manitowoc

Tweet Garot Mechanical, Inc.
Rod LeFevre
City: De Pere

Unlimited Services of Wisconsin, Inc.
Rachael Brady
City: Oconto

Valley Packaging Supply Co., Inc.
Lance Czachor
City: Green Bay

Voith Paper
Susan Kolodzik
City: Neenah

Walker Forge, Inc.
Rick Desens
City: Clintonville

Waupaca Foundry, Inc.
Joey Leonard
City: Waupaca

Wigwam Mills Inc.
Vi Miller
City: Sheboygan

WS Packaging Group, Inc.
Rose Weiler
City: Green Bay

Zander Press Inc.
Elizabeth Wenzel
City: Brillion


College Internships & Co-ops

American Orthodontics
John Repenshek
City: Sheboygan

American Tent & Sidewall
Tony Ehrbar
City: Green Bay

Architectural Forest Products LLC
Jason Krings
City: Two Rivers

BCI Burke Company, LLC
Michelle Kissinger
City: Fond du Lac

Bemis Company, Inc.
Carol Bredesen
City: Neenah

Braas Company
Dave Kriescher
City: Green Bay

Deluxe Plastics
Rochelle Westemeier
City: Clintonville

Doig Corporation
Chris Heikkila
City: Cedarburg

Ducommun
Beth Kerrigan
City: Appleton

Dutchland Plastics LLC
Daven Claerbout
City: Oostburg

Eck Industries, Inc.
Kiley Eck Hayon
City: Manitowoc

EMT International, Inc.
Kathy Koehler
City: Hobart

Fabio Perini
Kelly Janssen
City: Green Bay

Faith Technologies
Keith Verstegen
City: Menasha

Georgia-Pacific
Larry Harkness
City: Green Bay

Heartland Label Printers, LLC
Michelle Gloudemans
City: Little Chute

Jacobs
John Boettcher
City: Green Bay

Johnsonville Sausage
John Schwantes
City: Sheboygan Falls

Koss Industrial, Inc.
Heidi Hilbert
City: Green Bay

McDonald Companies
Chip McDonald
City: Green Bay

Medalcraft Mint
Cristy Stedl
City: Green Bay

Metals Engineering
Ted Kemen
City: Green Bay

Mid Valley Industries, LLC
Therese Evrard
City: Kaukauna

Munroe Exhibits & Graphics
Malcolm Hjerstedt
City: Neenah

N.E.W. Plastics Corp.
Brandon Beard
City: Luxemburg

Neenah Foundry
Brooke Sanchez
City: Neenah

Nercon Eng. & Mfg., Inc.
Steve Anklam
City: Neenah

Nicolet Plastics, Inc.
Vicky Darragh
City: Mountain

Oshkosh Corporation
Chad Kleist
City: Oshkosh

PayneCrest Electric, Inc.
Russ Timmers
City: De Pere

Precision Machine Inc.
Jamie Spitzer
City: Algoma

Precision Paper Converters (PPC)
Jeff Anderson
City: Kaukauna

Precision Thermal Processing, Inc.
Roger Lupien
City: Clintonville

Quality Assembly and Logistics/QAL Medical
Jim Tress
City: Marinette

Reach Amplification
Ryan Kaiser
City: Wausau

Rockline Industries
Travis Knier
City: Sheboygan

Romo Durable Graphics
Jonathan Darling
City: De Pere

RRD
Jill Skarda
City: Green Bay

RRD
Kayla Vitalbo
City: Wauwatosa

Sadoff Iron & Metal Co.
Jason Lasky
City: Fond du Lac

Salm Partners
Dave Fitzwater
City: Denmark

Sanimax USA
Stephanie Williams
City: Green Bay

Schwabe North America/Nature's Way
Tina O'Connor
City: Green Bay

Seura, Inc.
Andrea Brazeau
City: Green Bay

Small Business Development Center
Colleen S. Merrill
City: Oshkosh

Sofidel America
Gloria Plog
City: Green Bay

Sturm Foods, Inc.
Cindy Cherney
City: Manawa

Surface Mount Technology Corporation (SMT)
Brian Lamers
City: Appleton

Sure Controls Inc.
Lynn Wildenberg
City: Greenville

The C.A. Lawton Co.
Amy Seehafer
City: De Pere

Tramontina U.S. Cookware, Inc.
Brenda Haese
City: Manitowoc

Tweet Garot Mechanical, Inc.
Rod LeFevre
City: De Pere

Unlimited Services of Wisconsin, Inc.
Rachael Brady
City: Oconto

Voith Paper
Susan Kolodzik
City: Neenah

von Briesen & Roper, s.c.
William S. Woodward
City: Green Bay

Walker Forge, Inc.
Rick Desens
City: Clintonville

Waupaca Foundry, Inc.
Joey Leonard
City: Waupaca

WS Packaging Group, Inc.
Rose Weiler
City: Green Bay


Mentoring

American Tent & Sidewall
Tony Ehrbar
City: Green Bay

Braas Company
Dave Kriescher
City: Green Bay

Crescendo Trade Credit, Inc.
John Cornell
City: Grafton

Curt G. Joa, Inc.
Christine A. Meyer
City: Sheboygan Falls

Ducommun
Beth Kerrigan
City: Appleton

EMT International, Inc.
Kathy Koehler
City: Hobart

Fabio Perini
Kelly Janssen
City: Green Bay

Faith Technologies
Keith Verstegen
City: Menasha

Focus on Energy
Timothy S. Dantoin
City: Madison

Foth
John E. Leonardi
City: Green Bay

Gardan Inc.
Dan Verbeten
City: Hortonville

Jacobs
John Boettcher
City: Green Bay

Koss Industrial, Inc.
Heidi Hilbert
City: Green Bay

Lakeside Packaging Plus
Margaret Winn
City: Oshkosh

Machine Plus LLC
Jamie Veeser
City: Green Bay

McDonald Companies
Chip McDonald
City: Green Bay

Medalcraft Mint
Cristy Stedl
City: Green Bay

Metals Engineering
Ted Kemen
City: Green Bay

N.E.W. Plastics Corp.
Brandon Beard
City: Luxemburg

Optima Machinery Corporation
Tammy Blom
City: Green Bay

Oshkosh Corporation
Chad Kleist
City: Oshkosh

Precision Machine Inc.
Jamie Spitzer
City: Algoma

Precision Paper Converters (PPC)
Jeff Anderson
City: Kaukauna

Quality Assembly and Logistics/QAL Medical
Jim Tress
City: Marinette

Rockwell Automation
Sue Dorscheid
City: Appleton

Romo Durable Graphics
Jonathan Darling
City: De Pere

RRD
Jill Skarda
City: Green Bay

RRD
Kayla Vitalbo
City: Wauwatosa

Sanimax USA
Stephanie Williams
City: Green Bay

Sturm Foods, Inc.
Cindy Cherney
City: Manawa

Surface Mount Technology Corporation (SMT)
Brian Lamers
City: Appleton

The C.A. Lawton Co.
Amy Seehafer
City: De Pere

TIDI Products, LLC
Ron Young
City: Neenah

Tweet Garot Mechanical, Inc.
Rod LeFevre
City: De Pere

United States Alliance Fire Protection
Jenna Jordan
City: Appleton

Unlimited Services of Wisconsin, Inc.
Rachael Brady
City: Oconto

Waupaca Foundry, Inc.
Joey Leonard
City: Waupaca

Wisconsin Manufacturing Extension Partnership (WMEP)
Mark Hatzenbeller
City: Green Bay

WS Packaging Group, Inc.
Rose Weiler
City: Green Bay


Sponsors

©2018 NEW Manufacturing Alliance